Loading…
Welcome to the Intermountain Section AWWA’s 2019 Annual Conference

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

SA

Skyler Allen

City of Pocatello
SA

Stacey Allen

Holliday Water Company
avatar for Yvette Amparo-Espinoza

Yvette Amparo-Espinoza

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
Training and Development Coordinator
BA

Brad Andersen

Idaho National Laboratory
WA

Wayne Andersen

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
FG

F. Greg Anderson

Kearns Improvement District
Public Works Director / District Engineer
avatar for Jamie Banh

Jamie Banh

Kearns Improvement District
Administrative Assistant
BB

Brett Barrus

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Water System Technician
avatar for Nicole Baser

Nicole Baser

Intermountain Section AWWA
Outreach Coordinator
CB

Chris Benson

Sun Valley Water & Sewer District
JB

Jeff Betton

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
avatar for Tyler Bird

Tyler Bird

Brown and Caldwell
Project Engineer
RB

Robert Bohling

City of Twin Falls
avatar for Alane Boyd

Alane Boyd

Intermountain Section AWWA
Executive Director
CB

Chad Busch

Park City Municipal Corp
Water Treatment Superintendent
JB

James Byerly

City of Idaho Falls Water Division
SC

Steve Cain

Provo River Water Users Association
avatar for MIke Carlson

MIke Carlson

Centerville City corp
avatar for Darrell Casteel

Darrell Casteel

Advanced Engineering and Environmental Services, I
GC

Greg Christensen

Kearns Improvement District
TC

Travis Christensen

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
avatar for Bryson H Clyde

Bryson H Clyde

W.W. Clyde & Co.
Area Manager
MC

Mike Collins

Bowen, Collins & Associates
CD

Clint Dilley

Magna Water District
avatar for Alan Domonoske

Alan Domonoske

Carollo Engineers
Vice President
CE

Chris Elison

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
SE

Scott Ellis

Sandy City
DE

Doug Evans

Mountain Regional Water District
Water and Energy Director
BF

Bart Fearn

Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
avatar for Tage Flint

Tage Flint

Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
General Manager
avatar for Louie Fuell

Louie Fuell

Granger Hunter Improvement District
JG

Jerry Gibbs

Barr Engineering Co.
IG

Iwona Goodley

Park City Municipal
BG

Brad Grammer

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
LG

Lane Gray

City of Orem
DG

Duane Green

Riverton City
avatar for Bryan Hall

Bryan Hall

City of Chubbuck
avatar for Nikolai Halverson

Nikolai Halverson

City of West Jordan
Senior Engineer
CH

Chris Hansen

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
avatar for Jared Hansen

Jared Hansen

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Central Utah Project Manager
avatar for Dave Hardy

Dave Hardy

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Treatment Plant Manager
avatar for Cheryle Hatch

Cheryle Hatch

Kearns Improvement District
DH

Darren Hess

Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
BH

Bruce Hicken

Taylorsville-Bennion Improvement District
Director of Finance
MH

Matt Hinckley

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
avatar for Monica Hoyt

Monica Hoyt

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Educator/Outreach Manager
avatar for Marian Hubbard-Rice

Marian Hubbard-Rice

Salt Lake City
Water Quality & Treatment Administrator
SJ

Stephen Jackson

Layton City
CJ

Clint Jensen

Granger Hunter Improvement District
CJ

Clint Jensen

Granger Hunter Improvement District
LJ

Layne Jensen

Franson Civil Engineers
BJ

Brad Jeppson

Granger Hunter Improvement District
Director Admin. Services
avatar for Delmas Johnson

Delmas Johnson

J-U-B Engineers, Inc.
Sr. Project Manager/Client Service Manager
avatar for Kasey Ketterling

Kasey Ketterling

T-O Engineers
Project Manager
DK

Darek Kimball

JUB Engineers, Inc.
avatar for Shawn Lambert

Shawn Lambert

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
avatar for Jeremy Lapin

Jeremy Lapin

City of Saratoga Springs
avatar for Keith Larson

Keith Larson

Bowen Collins & Associates
Project Manager
avatar for Erik Llewellyn

Erik Llewellyn

Infinity Corrosion Group
Corrosion Engineer
JM

Jared Marshall

City of Idaho Falls Water Division
TM

Todd Marti

Granger-Hunter Improvement District
Director of Engineering
avatar for Dan McDougal

Dan McDougal

Taylorsville-Bennion Improvement District
Director of Risk and Asset Management
GM

Glen McIntyre

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
avatar for Patrick McMahon

Patrick McMahon

Sun Valley Water & Sewer District
TM

Ted Mickelsen

Jones and Demille Engineering
Director
EM

Edward Mignone

Stantec
Principal Client Manager
SM

Sherrie Mobley

Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
SM

Scott Morrison

Mountain Regional Water SSD
AM

Annalee Munsey

Metropolitan Water District of Salt Lake & Sandy
VN

Victor Narteh

Granger-Hunter Improvement District
avatar for Brad Nelson

Brad Nelson

Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
Municipal and Industrial Water Manager
AN

Andy Neuner

Sun Valley Water & Sewer District
avatar for Lance Nieslen

Lance Nieslen

Hansen, Allen & Luce
AN

Andrew Nishihara

Stantec
Civil Engineer
DO

Don Olsen

Epic Engineering
avatar for Stacie Olson

Stacie Olson

Riverton City
Supervisor
avatar for Scott Paxman

Scott Paxman

Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
LP

Lane Peirce

Franson Civil Engineers
JP

Jeanette Perry

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
avatar for Bryan Phinney

Bryan Phinney

Keller Associates, Inc.
avatar for Dave Pitcher

Dave Pitcher

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
TP

Terry Pollock

Magna Water District
EP

Eric Poulsen

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
Treatment Operator
BP

Barry Prettyman

Franson Civil Engineers
avatar for Carolyn Quigley

Carolyn Quigley

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
DR

David Richards

City of Idaho Falls Water Division


1 2